Featured Tempe Listing of The Week

This listing is no longer available.

This loft has a one of a kind custom floor plan and is the largest unit within The Fifth Street Lofts Development. Contemporary details, including exposed red cylinder block, solid wood floors, open steal stairs, stained concrete floor, granite counter-tops, tile showers, clear story open space, Sub Zero appliance package & much more. Attention to detail throughout. Den is being used as third bedroom.

 

Featured Tempe Listing of the Week

This is a very rare opportunity to own a 1998 built home in Circle G Ranches.Original owners have spared no expense in this high end quality custom construction. Absolutely stunning basement home complete with resort backyard is ideal for entertaining.


$899,995
2116 E KNOX Road
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 5085054
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4735 sqft


  1 / 52  
Beautiful Circle G Ranches Estate Beautiful Circle G Ranches Estate Split Garages One Double, One Single Impressive Back Yard with Mature Landscaping Warm and Cheery Outdoor Gas Fireplace Spectacular Pebble Fina and Tile Pool Spectacular Pebble Fina and Tile Pool with Water Features The Perfect Backyard The Foyer Huge Gourmet Kitchen with Breakfast Bar Upgraded Cabinets with Top Notch Appliances Upgraded Cabinets with Top Notch Appliances Huge Master Bedroom Suite Complete with Gas Fireplace and Egress to Pool Area Opulent Master Bath Opulent Master Bath The Formal Living Room The Family Room Cozy, Light and Bright Breakfast Nook Large 2nd Bedroom The Guest Powder Room Quality Built-ins In The Office/ Bedroom Room For Your Pool Table Tons of Room in the Basement Wet Bar 4th Bedroom Walk in Closets Perfect Exercise Room or Bedroom Wonderful Playtime Fun Wonderful Playtime Fun Study Area in The Basement Sunny Front Porch Sunny Front Porch Sunny Front Porch Quality Custom Home Expansive Backyard with Built-in BBQ Ready For Grilling Very High End Pebble Fina Finish Very High End Pebble Fina Finish Gas Fireplace for Those Arizona Evenings The Perfect Backyard, Day or Night Room To Run Perfect for Entertaining Perfect for Entertaining Even A Sunny Garden Spot Welcome Home Riding Arena Children's Playground at the Park Children's Play Area Private Circle G Tennis Courts Huge Park For Neighborhood Use Tree Lined Entrance There is Only One Circle G Tempe

Property Description
This is a very rare opportunity to own a 1998 built home in Circle G Ranches.Original owners of this quality custom construction.Absolutley stunning basement home complete with resort backyard is ideal for entertaining. Desirable floor plan w/huge master retreat plus 5 oversized secondary bedrooms& basement bonusroom.Spacious family living areas on main floor with soaring 13'' ceilings open to gourmet kitchen.Hardwood floors,maple& cherry cabinets are just a few of the amenities featured in this extraordinary home.Resort paradise features refreshing pool w/ waterfall,spa,fireplace,built in BBQ all surrounded by lush landscaping& trees.Two oversized garages easily holds 3 cars plus tons of storage&RV gates.See doc tabs for pages of amenities and floorplan.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-08-15 List Price: 899995
Status: Closed Current Price: 875000
List Date: 2014-03-13 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T37 House Number: 2116
Compass: E Street Name: KNOX
St Suffix: Road City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 3530 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 301-63-313
Subdivision: Circle G Ranches Taxes: 6214


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5 # Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4735 Price/SqFt: 184.79
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000 Horses: N
Builder Name: Jeff Clark Construction Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 18591 Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only Marketing Name: Equestrian Community
Elementary School: Kyrene del Cielo School Jr. High School: Kyrene Aprende Middle School
High School: Corona Del Sol High School Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District  


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: This is a very rare opportunity to own a 1998 built home in Circle G Ranches.Original owners of this quality custom construction.Absolutley stunning basement home complete with resort backyard is ideal for entertaining. Desirable floor plan w/huge master retreat plus 5 oversized secondary bedrooms& basement bonusroom.Spacious family living areas on main floor with soaring 13'' ceilings open to gourmet kitchen.Hardwood floors,maple& cherry cabinets are just a few of the amenities featured in this extraordinary home.Resort paradise features refreshing pool w/ waterfall,spa,fireplace,built in BBQ all surrounded by lush landscaping& trees.Two oversized garages easily holds 3 cars plus tons of storage&RV gates.See doc tabs for pages of amenities and floorplan. Geo Lat: 33.328358
Geo Lon: -111.897376  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-07-24 Under Contract Date: 2014-06-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-08-15 Sold Price: 875000


Legal Info
Township: 1S Range: 4E
Section: 24 Lot Number: 88


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y HOA Transfer Fee: 500
HOA Fee: 190 HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Kinney Management HOA Telephone: 480-820-3451
HOA 2 Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 63.33


Basement
Basement Y/N: Y  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y  


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3 Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3  


Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $ Seller Concess $/%: $


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Horse Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Finished; Full
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: All Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Horse Features: Bridle Path Access
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail



Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty East Valley

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2015

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

 

Featured Tempe Listing of the Week

Fabulous 4 Bedroom home on an oversize lot ( almost 1/3 acre) with a huge pool – Mountain views and incredible sunsets with a park directly behind you for privacy – Split floor plan – Huge fenced, diving pool


$265,000
6816 S HARDY Drive
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 5082594
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2109 sqft


  1 / 33  

Property Description
Fabulous 4 Bedroom home on an oversize lot ( almost 1/3 acre) with a huge pool - Mountain views and incredible sunsets with a park directly behind you for privacy - Split floor plan - Huge fenced, diving pool - Extended covered patio - Kitchen has tons of cabinets, pantry and breakfast room - Formal dining too - Highly upgraded flooring - Baths have Corian tops - Master suite with with large walk in closet - Plantation shutters - Desert front and grassy rear - Oversize double garage with cabinets and wall AC - Wash sink at laundry - Tile roof - RV gate with plenty of parking space...NEW AC IN AUGUST 2013 TOO!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-04-17 List Price: 265000
Status: Closed Current Price: 255000
List Date: 2014-03-11 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S36 House Number: 6816
Compass: S Street Name: HARDY
St Suffix: Drive City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 5411 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 301-44-164
Subdivision: TEMPE ROYAL ESTATES Taxes: 1532


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4 # Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2109 Price/SqFt: 120.91
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250 Horses: N
Builder Name: Regal Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 17263 Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Private Only Elementary School: Kyrene de la Mariposa School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Fabulous 4 Bedroom home on an oversize lot ( almost 1/3 acre) with a huge pool - Mountain views and incredible sunsets with a park directly behind you for privacy - Split floor plan - Huge fenced, diving pool - Extended covered patio - Kitchen has tons of cabinets, pantry and breakfast room - Formal dining too - Highly upgraded flooring - Baths have Corian tops - Master suite with with large walk in closet - Plantation shutters - Desert front and grassy rear - Oversize double garage with cabinets and wall AC - Wash sink at laundry - Tile roof - RV gate with plenty of parking space...NEW AC IN AUGUST 2013 TOO!! Geo Lat: 33.357537
Geo Lon: -111.955981  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-03-18 Under Contract Date: 2014-03-18
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-04-16 Sold Price: 255000


Legal Info
Township: 1S Range: 4E
Section: 9 Lot Number: 318


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N  


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N  


Items Updated
Pool Partial/Full: Full  


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2 Total Covered Spaces: 2


Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $ Seller Concess $/%: $


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Disposal; Dishwasher; Reverse Osmosis
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Water Softener Owned
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req



Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: September - 01 - 2016

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

Tempe Featured Listing of The Week

Charming Home 1.5 MILES FROM ASU! Tucked away neighborhood, Remodeled, New Roof, Cabinets, Granite Counters, All Flooring, Tile/Carpet, Baths, Sinks, Faucets, Doors, Hardware, Paint Inside & Outside, Walls Removed/Reconfigured to Open Up Living & Family Rooms

 


$205,900
1539 W 7TH Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
MLS# 5055888
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1385 sqft


  1 / 20  
Complete remodel including all flooring, drywall, texture, paint in and out, cabinets, counters, sinks, faucets, granite, garage door, roof, shutters, windows, carpet, epoxy garage floor and garage opener, landscaping with timers, plants, newer AC, thermostat, etc All new kitchen, gas range and microwave hood combo with light, stainless French door refrigerator with pull out freezer, dishwasher, sink, disposal, faucet, granite slab counters - lighting, flooring, etc Fireplace with new granite slab surround All tile floors except bedrooms, hall closet for pantry, linen, storage, new lighting, ceiling fan in owner suite and family/dining room all new tile floors through out except new carpet in bedrooms the home is 3 bedrooms plus a Den addition with closet - all tile except bedrooms Patio Screen Door, view into Den addition with Closet Covered patio access direct from Kitchen, Kitchen views to backyard and patio New Garage Door and Automatic Opener, complete remodel... New Fixtures New Granite, Sink, Faucets, Cabinets including upper, lights, mirror Shade trees, new landscaping, drip system, granite and automatic timer

Property Description
Charming Home 1.5 MILES FROM ASU! Tucked away neighborhood, Remodeled, New Roof, Cabinets, Granite Counters, All Flooring, Tile/Carpet, Baths, Sinks, Faucets, Doors, Hardware, Paint Inside & Outside, Walls Removed/Reconfigured to Open Up Living & Family Rooms, New Drywall, Texture, Paint inside and outside, New Whirlpool Stainless Appliances Inc French Door Refrig! Gas Range & Micro Hood Combination, Shutters, New Garage Door & Opener, Fireplace Granite Surround, Extended 1 Car Garage Epoxy Floors, Storage/Laundry Area with New Sink/Cabinet/Faucet, New Landscaping, Covered Patio, Newer AC, Block Fenced Yard, Move In Ready!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-05-03 List Price: 205900
Status: Closed Current Price: 192500
List Date: 2014-01-17 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R36 House Number: 1539
Compass: W Street Name: 7TH
St Suffix: Street City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85281
Zip4: 3211 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 124-72-131
Subdivision: LINDON PARK Taxes: 1082


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3 # Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1385 Price/SqFt: 138.98
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400 Horses: N
Model: RANCH Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1961 Approx Lot SqFt: 6229
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500 Pool: None
Marketing Name: LINDON PARK NEAR ASU Elementary School: Scales Technology Academy
Jr. High School: Gililland Middle School High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Charming Home 1.5 MILES FROM ASU! Tucked away neighborhood, Remodeled, New Roof, Cabinets, Granite Counters, All Flooring, Tile/Carpet, Baths, Sinks, Faucets, Doors, Hardware, Paint Inside & Outside, Walls Removed/Reconfigured to Open Up Living & Family Rooms, New Drywall, Texture, Paint inside and outside, New Whirlpool Stainless Appliances Inc French Door Refrig! Gas Range & Micro Hood Combination, Shutters, New Garage Door & Opener, Fireplace Granite Surround, Extended 1 Car Garage Epoxy Floors, Storage/Laundry Area with New Sink/Cabinet/Faucet, New Landscaping, Covered Patio, Newer AC, Block Fenced Yard, Move In Ready! Geo Lat: 33.423311
Geo Lon: -111.96432  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-03-22 Under Contract Date: 2014-03-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-05-02 Sold Price: 192500


Legal Info
Township: 1N Range: 4E
Section: 17 Lot Number: 309


Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 200000  


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N  


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y  


Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2014 Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2014 Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2014 Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial Roof Yr Updated: 2013
Roof Partial/Full: Partial Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2014
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Partial  


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1 Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 1  


Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: % Sellr Concess to Buy: 1
Seller Concess $/%: %  


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Laundry in Garage; Other (See Remarks)
Other Rooms: Great Room
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services; County Services; Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; CTL; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14141010
Bedroom 212121010
Bedroom 314141010
Living Room16161515
Family Room18181111
Kitchen11111111
Den14141111

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: May - 03 - 2014

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM


$205,900
1539 W 7TH Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
MLS# 5055888
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1385 sqft


  1 / 20  
Complete remodel including all flooring, drywall, texture, paint in and out, cabinets, counters, sinks, faucets, granite, garage door, roof, shutters, windows, carpet, epoxy garage floor and garage opener, landscaping with timers, plants, newer AC, thermostat, etc All new kitchen, gas range and microwave hood combo with light, stainless French door refrigerator with pull out freezer, dishwasher, sink, disposal, faucet, granite slab counters - lighting, flooring, etc Fireplace with new granite slab surround All tile floors except bedrooms, hall closet for pantry, linen, storage, new lighting, ceiling fan in owner suite and family/dining room all new tile floors through out except new carpet in bedrooms the home is 3 bedrooms plus a Den addition with closet - all tile except bedrooms Patio Screen Door, view into Den addition with Closet Covered patio access direct from Kitchen, Kitchen views to backyard and patio New Garage Door and Automatic Opener, complete remodel... New Fixtures New Granite, Sink, Faucets, Cabinets including upper, lights, mirror Shade trees, new landscaping, drip system, granite and automatic timer

Property Description
Charming Home 1.5 MILES FROM ASU! Tucked away neighborhood, Remodeled, New Roof, Cabinets, Granite Counters, All Flooring, Tile/Carpet, Baths, Sinks, Faucets, Doors, Hardware, Paint Inside & Outside, Walls Removed/Reconfigured to Open Up Living & Family Rooms, New Drywall, Texture, Paint inside and outside, New Whirlpool Stainless Appliances Inc French Door Refrig! Gas Range & Micro Hood Combination, Shutters, New Garage Door & Opener, Fireplace Granite Surround, Extended 1 Car Garage Epoxy Floors, Storage/Laundry Area with New Sink/Cabinet/Faucet, New Landscaping, Covered Patio, Newer AC, Block Fenced Yard, Move In Ready!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-05-03 List Price: 205900
Status: Closed Current Price: 192500
List Date: 2014-01-17 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R36 House Number: 1539
Compass: W Street Name: 7TH
St Suffix: Street City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85281
Zip4: 3211 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 124-72-131
Subdivision: LINDON PARK Taxes: 1082


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3 # Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1385 Price/SqFt: 138.98
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400 Horses: N
Model: RANCH Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1961 Approx Lot SqFt: 6229
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500 Pool: None
Marketing Name: LINDON PARK NEAR ASU Elementary School: Scales Technology Academy
Jr. High School: Gililland Middle School High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Charming Home 1.5 MILES FROM ASU! Tucked away neighborhood, Remodeled, New Roof, Cabinets, Granite Counters, All Flooring, Tile/Carpet, Baths, Sinks, Faucets, Doors, Hardware, Paint Inside & Outside, Walls Removed/Reconfigured to Open Up Living & Family Rooms, New Drywall, Texture, Paint inside and outside, New Whirlpool Stainless Appliances Inc French Door Refrig! Gas Range & Micro Hood Combination, Shutters, New Garage Door & Opener, Fireplace Granite Surround, Extended 1 Car Garage Epoxy Floors, Storage/Laundry Area with New Sink/Cabinet/Faucet, New Landscaping, Covered Patio, Newer AC, Block Fenced Yard, Move In Ready! Geo Lat: 33.423311
Geo Lon: -111.96432  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-03-22 Under Contract Date: 2014-03-10
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-05-02 Sold Price: 192500


Legal Info
Township: 1N Range: 4E
Section: 17 Lot Number: 309


Pmt & Rate Info
Down Payment: 200000  


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N  


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y  


Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2014 Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2014 Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2014 Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial Roof Yr Updated: 2013
Roof Partial/Full: Partial Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2014
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Partial  


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1 Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 1  


Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: % Sellr Concess to Buy: 1
Seller Concess $/%: %  


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Laundry in Garage; Other (See Remarks)
Other Rooms: Great Room
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services; County Services; Other (See Remarks)
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; CTL; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14141010
Bedroom 212121010
Bedroom 314141010
Living Room16161515
Family Room18181111
Kitchen11111111
Den14141111

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: May - 03 - 2014

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

Tempe Featured Listing of the Week

This listing is no longer available.

ASU Charmer; Minutes from campus in a very inviting neighborhood across from Daley Park. 4 plus bedrooms(1 could be set up for more with the separate entrance and bath)Inside just painted and looks great. Kitchen has newer cabinets, kitchen island and more.Very split floor plan with 3 rooms on 1 side,big room in back and a separate office

Featured Tempe Listing of the Week

Enjoy modern living in a mid-century home right in the heart of Tempe! Relish living just a short walking distance to ASU and downtown Tempe!


$229,500
1600 S FARMER Avenue
Tempe, AZ 85281
MLS# 5064422
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1148 sqft


  1 / 9  
Near Historic Gem Romantic cottage master Master Bath with lots of natural light. Room for all of your furniture and updated oversized windows Lots of room to entertain HUGE RV Gate

Property Description
Location, Location, Location.... I shouldn't have to say anymore but that would be a dis-service to the home owners who have done an amazing job maintaining this near historic property. Enjoy modern living in a mid-century home right in the heart of Tempe! Relish living just a short walking distance to ASU and downtown Tempe! Your buyers will be amazed at all of the natural light from multiple skylights and NEW larger than standard windows throughout. They will also love the irrigated lot, mature trees, and cooler summer temperatures. Do you prefer to cook with Gas? This home has that covered too. Great Floor Plan with lots of space in the living area for all of your furniture. Come and see this charming Downtown cottage and fall in love with all Tempe has to offer!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-04-16 List Price: 229500
Status: Closed Current Price: 212500
List Date: 2014-02-04 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R36 House Number: 1600
Compass: S Street Name: FARMER
St Suffix: Avenue City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85281
Zip4: 6532 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 124-65-139
Subdivision: Campus Homes Taxes: 1184


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3 # Bathrooms: 1
Approx SQFT: 1148 Price/SqFt: 185.1
Approx SqFt Range: 1,000 - 1,200 Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom Year Built: 1954
Approx Lot SqFt: 6861 Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None Elementary School: Holdeman Elementary School
Jr. High School: Gililland Middle School High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District High School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Location, Location, Location.... I shouldn't have to say anymore but that would be a dis-service to the home owners who have done an amazing job maintaining this near historic property. Enjoy modern living in a mid-century home right in the heart of Tempe! Relish living just a short walking distance to ASU and downtown Tempe! Your buyers will be amazed at all of the natural light from multiple skylights and NEW larger than standard windows throughout. They will also love the irrigated lot, mature trees, and cooler summer temperatures. Do you prefer to cook with Gas? This home has that covered too. Great Floor Plan with lots of space in the living area for all of your furniture. Come and see this charming Downtown cottage and fall in love with all Tempe has to offer! Geo Lat: 33.411672
Geo Lon: -111.944531  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-03-07 Under Contract Date: 2014-03-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-04-16 Sold Price: 212500


Legal Info
Township: 1N Range: 4E
Section: 21 Lot Number: 142


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: % Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Com Facilities Distr: N Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N  


Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 1 Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1  


Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %  


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: None
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Skylight(s)
Exterior Features: Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Alley
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req



Listing Office: The Real Estate Brokers

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2014

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

 

Tempe Listing of the Week

Great Tempe Location!!! Call TODAY for a private showing of this highly sought after ”Cavalier Campus” neighborhood home. This great home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage.


$239,000
420 E LOYOLA Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
MLS# 5066763
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1571 sqft


  1 / 29  

Property Description
Great Tempe Location!!! Call TODAY for a private showing of this highly sought after ''Cavalier Campus'' neighborhood home. This great home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. It offers plenty of parking and 2 RV Gates and concrete pads for storing recreational vehicles. Very good sized backyard and covered patio for your enjoyment. North/South exposure and great corner lot. All appliances convey. Highly Rated Tempe Schools nearby and very close to ASU, US60, Loop 101, Airport, shopping and great dining.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-07-23 List Price: 239000
Status: Closed Current Price: 225000
List Date: 2014-02-07 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R37 House Number: 420
Compass: E Street Name: LOYOLA
St Suffix: Drive City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85282
Zip4: 3831 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 133-48-063
Subdivision: Cavalier Campus Taxes: 1341.6


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3 # Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1571 Price/SqFt: 143.22
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600 Horses: N
Builder Name: Cavalier Homes Year Built: 1962
Approx Lot SqFt: 9741 Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: None Marketing Name: Great TEMPE location.
Elementary School: Broadmor Elementary School Jr. High School: McKemy Middle School
High School: Tempe High School Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District  


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Great Tempe Location!!! Call TODAY for a private showing of this highly sought after ''Cavalier Campus'' neighborhood home. This great home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. It offers plenty of parking and 2 RV Gates and concrete pads for storing recreational vehicles. Very good sized backyard and covered patio for your enjoyment. North/South exposure and great corner lot. All appliances convey. Highly Rated Tempe Schools nearby and very close to ASU, US60, Loop 101, Airport, shopping and great dining. Geo Lat: 33.399254
Geo Lon: -111.931955  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-07-15 Under Contract Date: 2014-06-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-07-23 Sold Price: 225000


Legal Info
Township: 1N Range: 4E
Section: 27 Lot Number: 50


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N  


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N  


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2 Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 2  


Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: % Seller Concess $/%: %


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Laundry in Garage
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req



Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: June - 24 - 2019

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

Tempe Home of the Week

A BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY HOME FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, GREAT ROOM & THE PERFECT KITCHEN FOR ENTERTAINING! ALMOST EVERY ASPECT OF THE HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED IN THE LAST 2 YEARS.


$281,000
670 W FREMONT Drive
Tempe, AZ 85282
MLS# 5045560
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2050 sqft


  1 / 53  
EXTERIOR FRONT FRONT CLOSE UP FRONT ENTRY FRONT COACH LIGHT ENTRY HALL ENTRY SITTING BENCH MIRRORED NICHE ENTRY TRIM WORK COLUMN HALL SCONCE GREAT ROOM GREAT ROOM ALT VIEW FROM KITCHEN KITCHEN - LARGE ISLAND STOVE & MICRO HOOD KITCHEN SINK COUNTER TOP PANTRY BREAKFAST NOOK KITCHEN FIXTURE TILE CARPET HALL WAY MASTER BAY WINDOW MASTER BAY WINDOW MASTER BATHROOM BATHROOM VANITY GARDEN TUB MASTER SHOWER MASTER WALK IN BEDROOM 2 BEDROOM 3 BEDROOM 4 AS AN EXERCISE AREA BATHROOM 2 BRONZED FIXTURE SHOWER HEAD BATHROOM 2 FIXTURES LAUNDRY ROOM FEATURING MAYTAG NEPTUNE WASHER & DRYER HALL LIGHT GARAGE CABINETS GARAGE CABINETS REAR YARD TO PATIO REAR PATIO SITTING AREA TURF FOUNTAIN STORAGE SHED COMMUNITY ENTRY

Property Description
A BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY HOME FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, GREAT ROOM & THE PERFECT KITCHEN FOR ENTERTAINING! ALMOST EVERY ASPECT OF THE HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED IN THE LAST 2 YEARS. NEW ROOF, NEW WATER HEATER, NEW GARAGE OPENER, NEW APPLIANCES (FRIDGE, WASHER & DRYER ALL CONVEY!). CUSTOM FEATURES INCLUDE DECORATOR PAINT, CROWN MOLDING, STAINED GLASS WINDOWS & MIRRORED NICHES AT ENTRY. STYLISH OIL RUBBED BRONZE FIXTURES & FAUCETS. VAULTED CEILINGS, CEILING FANS (& FAN PRE WIRE), SURROUND SOUND & SPEAKERS. REAR YARD FEATURES GRASS TURF, DESERT ROCK, FOUNTAIN AND A LARGE COVERED PATIO. SECURITY DOORS, ROLLER SHADE SHIELDS & SECURITY SYSTEM. BUILT IN GARAGE CABINETS FOR PLENTY OF STORAGE.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-04-01 List Price: 281000
Status: Closed Current Price: 275000
List Date: 2013-12-22 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S36 House Number: 670
Compass: W Street Name: FREMONT
St Suffix: Drive City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85282
Zip4: 6588 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 123-54-197
Subdivision: CASA FIESTA Taxes: 2249


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4 # Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2050 Price/SqFt: 134.14
Approx SqFt Range: 2,001 - 2,250 Horses: N
Builder Name: DR HORTON Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 6595 Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None Marketing Name: CASA FIESTA
Elementary School: Wood School Jr. High School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District  


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: A BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY HOME FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, GREAT ROOM & THE PERFECT KITCHEN FOR ENTERTAINING! ALMOST EVERY ASPECT OF THE HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED IN THE LAST 2 YEARS. NEW ROOF, NEW WATER HEATER, NEW GARAGE OPENER, NEW APPLIANCES (FRIDGE, WASHER & DRYER ALL CONVEY!). CUSTOM FEATURES INCLUDE DECORATOR PAINT, CROWN MOLDING, STAINED GLASS WINDOWS & MIRRORED NICHES AT ENTRY. STYLISH OIL RUBBED BRONZE FIXTURES & FAUCETS. VAULTED CEILINGS, CEILING FANS (& FAN PRE WIRE), SURROUND SOUND & SPEAKERS. REAR YARD FEATURES GRASS TURF, DESERT ROCK, FOUNTAIN AND A LARGE COVERED PATIO. SECURITY DOORS, ROLLER SHADE SHIELDS & SECURITY SYSTEM. BUILT IN GARAGE CABINETS FOR PLENTY OF STORAGE. Geo Lat: 33.381659
Geo Lon: -111.95105  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-04-01 Under Contract Date: 2014-02-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-03-31 Sold Price: 275000


Legal Info
Township: 1N Range: 4E
Section: 33 Lot Number: 89


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 181 HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: CASA FIESTA HOA Telephone: 480-657-9140
HOA 2 Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 60.33


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N  


Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2012 Roof Partial/Full: Full


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2 Total Covered Spaces: 2


Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $  


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Roller Shields; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req


Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15151818
Bedroom 210101111
Bedroom 310101010
Bedroom 410101010
Kitchen12121313
Great Room15151313
Dining Room10101010

Listing Office: RE/MAX New Heights Realty

Last Updated: April - 27 - 2018

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

 

Featured Tempe Listing: 4 Bed/ 2Bath: 220 E McKinley St

This listing is no longer available.This listing is no longer available.

Gorgeous Just REMODELED. Four Bedroom 2 Bath Home! Large lot. . Don’t Miss this Opportunity to Own this Great Home! Totally Move In Ready

Tempe Home of The Week

New 4 Bed/ 2 Bath Tempe Listing at 1963 E Vaugh St.

Pride in ownership is noted well in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2,434 square foot home. Large master suite with private bath. Kitchen features beautiful granite counters, dark cherry cabinets and dramatic island. Home is perfect for entertaining & relaxing with large, private backyard including pool that was re-plastered in 2012, and built in spa


$345,000
1963 E VAUGHN Street
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 5058215
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2434 sqft


  1 / 23  

Property Description
Pride in ownership is noted well in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2,434 square foot home. Large master suite with private bath. Kitchen features beautiful granite counters, dark cherry cabinets and dramatic island. Home is perfect for entertaining & relaxing with large, private backyard including pool that was re-plastered in 2012, and built in spa. Separate living room, family room and formal dining. 4th bedroom currently being used as the office. Fireplace, vaulted ceilings, tile & carpet in all the right places. Home is located near Kyrene Schools, and easy access to major freeways.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-03-26 List Price: 345000
Status: Closed Current Price: 335000
List Date: 2014-01-22 Ownership: Fee Simple


Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37 House Number: 1963
Compass: E Street Name: VAUGHN
St Suffix: Street City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 4231 Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa Assessor Number: 301-49-205
Subdivision: CAMELOT VILLAGE Taxes: 2242


General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1 # of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4 # Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2434 Price/SqFt: 137.63
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500 Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKNOWN Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 9871 Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only Elementary School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School High School: Tempe High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District High School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District


Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Pride in ownership is noted well in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2,434 square foot home. Large master suite with private bath. Kitchen features beautiful granite counters, dark cherry cabinets and dramatic island. Home is perfect for entertaining & relaxing with large, private backyard including pool that was re-plastered in 2012, and built in spa. Separate living room, family room and formal dining. 4th bedroom currently being used as the office. Fireplace, vaulted ceilings, tile & carpet in all the right places. Home is located near Kyrene Schools, and easy access to major freeways. Geo Lat: 33.361447
Geo Lon: -111.902639  


Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-02-06 Under Contract Date: 2014-02-06
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-03-25 Sold Price: 335000


Legal Info
Township: 1S Range: 4E
Section: 12 Lot Number: 197


Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $ Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N  


Basement
Basement Y/N: N  


Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N  


Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2 Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2  


Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %  


Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: Spa - Private
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Not Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req



Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2015

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 17th of August 2019 10:48 AM

 

If you would like to view this home or any other homes for rent/sale please contact us at  (480)968-4334

 Or visit us at our new location right on mill at  514 S. Mill Avenue  Tempe, AZ 85280.